TI SFP+10G LR 20km

1,899.002,220.00

10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 1310nm SMF, up to 20 km, (3Year Warranted) Compatible with Cisco SFP+10G LR, Hp, Dell, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR, Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link, TP-Link and More

Clear
Add to wishlist
Share
Category
    • Wide Compatibility: Compatible for Cisco SFP+10G-LR/SFP-10G-LR-S, Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20, Netgear AXM762, D-LINK DEM-432XT, TP-LINK TXM431-LR, Zyxel SFP10G-LR, Qnap Nas SFP+, Mikrotik S+31DLC10D, Supermicro, Linksys, Allied, and other Open Switch. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipment’s with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
    • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module: 10Gb/s data rate, Single-Mode, duplex LC connector, 1310 nm wavelength, the transmission distance up to 10 km. working temperature: 0℃ ~ 70℃, Tx Power(dBm): -6.5 ~ -0.5, Rx Sens.(dBm): < -14.4.
    • Easy to use & Support DDM: Plug and play, hot-pluggable. Rotate the ring latch down at 90-degree angle to unlock, then pulling the transceiver out from the switch. DDM support: DDM allows you to monitor the critical information, to find out some potential problems.
    • High Quality: All products are manufactured under strict quality control system, every module has been tested one by one on different switches before shipping, to ensure compatibility with switch.
    • After-sales Service: 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. We offer many compatible options. If you are not sure about the compatibility of your device, please feel free to contact us.

     

    Weight 0.5 kg
    10G LR

    10 km, 20 km

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “TI SFP+10G LR 20km”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *