Previous
Previous Product Image

Gigabytes Media Converter

1,899.00

Micro Mini SFP Media Converter 20km

1,520.00

Micro Mini  Plug and Play Fast SFP Media Converter (20 km) – 100/1000 SFP port / RJ45 10/100/1000

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Category:
Trust Badge Image

Description

TI–MC-Micro 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards.

Presently it supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T, and 100/1000Base-X, interconverting electrical signals of 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 100/1000Base-SX/LX. It extends the transmission distance of network from 100 m via copper cable to 120 km Max via fiber optical cables. It supports transmission in multimode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.

When plugged into a computer’s USB port, the media converter shuts down automatically when you turn off the computer, which saves energy. Micro Mini Media Converters are excellent solutions for fiber-to-the-laptop applications where you need Gigabit fiber connectivity,

Features:

Smallest media converters
10/100 /1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP
SFP port support 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X dual mode (auto-detection)
USB-powered for portability, or use 5~15VDC
wide range power input
Ultra-compact and weigh less than 2 ounces
Support 9k jumbo frame
Options in single mode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber
Aluminum Case: Conducive to heat dissipation; Lower weight and lower freight cost
Including a Power Supply
Specification:

Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Port SFP — 100/1000M adaptive
Wavelength 850 nm/1310 nm/1550 nm (Based on SFP Module used)
Transmission distance Fiber Cable: Depends on SFP Module Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port One RJ45 port: for connecting with STP/UTP cat5/6 twisted pairs One Optical port: SFP
Conversion means Media conversion
LFP Not Support
BER <10-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator PWR (Power supply) TX (LINK100/1000, TP cable rate 100/1000M) FX/ACT (Optical link action /TP cable packet forwarding action)
Power supply DC 5~15V (Type-C)
Power consumption <3W
Operating temperature 0~45ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Weight 46g
Dimensions (W × D × H) 78 × 27 × 18 mm

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Micro Mini SFP Media Converter 20km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping