Previous
sfp+ 10G LR

SFP+10G LR 20km

1,899.002,220.00
Next

GLC T Copper SFP

1,599.001,900.00
glc-te

SFP BIDIRECTIONAL 1.25G 40 km Transceiver SM/SC

1,050.001,900.00

SFP 1.25G 40 km Bidi Transceiver Pair, SC single fiber  Connector SMF, 1550nm/1310nm, Compatible with Open Switch and Cisco GLC-BX-U and GLC-BX-D

1550nm
1550nm
1310nm
1310nm
Pair 1310/1550nm
Pair 1310/1550nm
Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Category:
Trust Badge Image

Description

BIDI 1G SFP Transceivers Compatible With  Cisco GLC-BX-U and GLC-BX-D are used in for  Fiber Ethernet telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.

Application for Cisco products 1000BASE-BIDI Bidirectional sfp Optic, up to 40km over single SC

Package > 1 x 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP Optical Transceiver, Tx 1490nm / Rx 1310nm, SMF, 40km
1 x 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP Optical Transceiver, Tx 1310nm / Rx 1490nm, SMF, 40km

Specification
Wavelength: ……………………….Up: Tx 1310nm / Rx 1490nm, Down: Tx 1490nm / Rx 1310nm
Data Rate: …………………………1.25Gbps
Reach: ………………………………40km
Form Factor: ………………………SFP
Fiber Type: …………………………SMF
Tx Power(dBm): ………………….-9 ~ -3
Rx Sens.(dBm): ………………….< -23
Temp.(°C): ………………………….0~70

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
SFP BIDI

1550nm, 1310nm, Pair 1310/1550nm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP BIDIRECTIONAL 1.25G 40 km Transceiver SM/SC”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping